6986 Knox School Rd Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $92,360 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6986 Knox School Rd, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $164,840, approximately $98 per square foot. 6986 Knox School Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $26,260 | $7,250 | $19,010 |
| 2024 | $959 | $23,870 | $6,580 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $23,870 | $6,580 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $23,870 | $6,580 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $940 | $21,210 | $6,160 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $933 | $20,130 | $6,160 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $810 | $20,130 | $6,160 | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $794 | $18,310 | $5,600 | $12,710 |
| 2017 | $813 | $18,310 | $5,600 | $12,710 |
| 2016 | $749 | $16,560 | $5,250 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $749 | $16,560 | $5,250 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | $801 | $16,560 | $5,250 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map