6988 Noble Rd Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6988 Noble Rd, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $492,538, approximately $283 per square foot. 6988 Noble Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Woodland Meadows Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Mara Jeffrey O
Bought by
Mara Jeffrey L O and Benson Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Leslie O Mara
Bought by
Mara Jeffrey L O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mara Jeffrey L O | -- | None Available | |
| Mara Jeffrey L O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |