6988 Royce Cir Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6988 Royce Cir, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $729,792, approximately $217 per square foot. 6988 Royce Cir is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc D/B/A Ryan Homes Of New York
Bought by
Manella Thomas N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
A&D Development Company
Bought by
Ncr, Inc Dba, Ryan Homes Of Ny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manella Thomas N | $331,685 | William Macdonald | |
| Ncr, Inc Dba, Ryan Homes Of Ny | $104,000 | Joseph Guadagnino |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,911 | $435,000 | $82,000 | $353,000 |
| 2024 | $14,331 | $435,000 | $82,000 | $353,000 |
| 2023 | $13,431 | $435,000 | $82,000 | $353,000 |
| 2022 | $12,709 | $435,000 | $82,000 | $353,000 |
| 2021 | $12,366 | $435,000 | $82,000 | $353,000 |
| 2020 | $12,621 | $435,000 | $82,000 | $353,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $435,000 | $82,000 | $353,000 |
| 2018 | $12,027 | $420,000 | $82,000 | $338,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $400,000 | $73,000 | $327,000 |
| 2016 | $11,026 | $400,000 | $73,000 | $327,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $400,000 | $73,000 | $327,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $373,400 | $73,000 | $300,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map