6989 Jericho Tree Dr El Paso, TX 79934
Estimated Value: $222,522 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6989 Jericho Tree Dr, El Paso, TX 79934 and is currently estimated at $227,381, approximately $178 per square foot. 6989 Jericho Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Desertaire Elementary School, Parkland Pre-Engineering Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2018
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of El Paso Inc
Bought by
Ortiz Cesar and Ortiz Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,647
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Cesar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Cesar | $33,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $145,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $132,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $120,000 | $35,922 | $84,078 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $141,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $158,614 | $35,922 | $122,692 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $116,735 | $35,922 | $80,813 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $101,521 | $35,922 | $65,599 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $35,922 | $35,922 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $35,922 | $35,922 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,922 | $35,922 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,922 | $35,922 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map