6989 Tuckahoe Rd Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $237,233 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6989 Tuckahoe Rd, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $259,808, approximately $142 per square foot. 6989 Tuckahoe Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Williamson Middle School, and Williamson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $165,900 | $23,200 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $165,900 | $23,200 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $165,900 | $23,200 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $165,900 | $23,200 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $124,400 | $20,500 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $124,400 | $20,500 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $124,400 | $20,500 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $124,400 | $20,500 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $124,400 | $20,500 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,800 | $20,500 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,800 | $20,500 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,800 | $20,500 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map