6989 Windstone Ln Unit 1 Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6989 Windstone Ln Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $323,116, approximately $148 per square foot. 6989 Windstone Ln Unit 1 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, Stephenson Middle School, and Stephenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Cummings Gerald M and Cummings Debbie R
Bought by
Reed Delbra Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,176
Outstanding Balance
$24,057
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Fleet Finance Inc
Bought by
Cummings Gerald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Cooke James W
Bought by
Fleet Finance Inc Ga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Delbra Y | $128,200 | -- | |
| Cummings Gerald M | $109,000 | -- | |
| Fleet Finance Inc Ga | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Delbra Y | $126,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $119,040 | $14,400 | $104,640 |
| 2024 | $906 | $115,920 | $14,400 | $101,520 |
| 2023 | $906 | $112,120 | $14,400 | $97,720 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $95,760 | $7,360 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $72,160 | $7,360 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $61,840 | $7,360 | $54,480 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $61,440 | $7,360 | $54,080 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $58,040 | $7,360 | $50,680 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $47,960 | $7,360 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $48,680 | $7,360 | $41,320 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $34,080 | $7,360 | $26,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map