699 Fairview Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 Fairview Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $232,085, approximately $173 per square foot. 699 Fairview Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Geauga Lcke Llc
Bought by
Leasure Amanda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,349
Outstanding Balance
$26,673
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Cedar Fair Lp
Bought by
Geauga Lake Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Funtime Inc
Bought by
Cedar Fair Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Friedler Scott H and Friedler Kimberly J
Bought by
Sea World Inc and Sea World Of Ohio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasure Amanda A | $63,500 | None Available | |
| Geauga Lake Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cedar Fair Lp | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sea World Inc | $115,000 | Aurora Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leasure Amanda A | $62,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $66,470 | $10,050 | $56,420 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $66,470 | $10,050 | $56,420 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $53,980 | $10,050 | $43,930 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $53,980 | $10,050 | $43,930 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $53,980 | $10,050 | $43,930 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $45,190 | $10,050 | $35,140 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $45,190 | $10,050 | $35,140 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $23,630 | $10,050 | $13,580 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $23,630 | $10,050 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $23,630 | $10,050 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $23,630 | $10,050 | $13,580 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $38,930 | $10,050 | $28,880 |
| 2013 | $2,234 | $38,930 | $10,050 | $28,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map