699 Fall River Ave Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $693,734
Studio
--
Bath
5,300
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 Fall River Ave, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $693,734, approximately $130 per square foot. 699 Fall River Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, Ocean State Montessori School, and Providence Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Firehouse Rt and Aguiar
Bought by
Moss Home Solutons Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,439
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Melcor Holdings Llc
Bought by
Firehouse Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
62 9Th Street Rt and Torres
Bought by
Melcor Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,300
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Rt Demello and Rt Demello
Bought by
62 9Th Street Rt and Torres
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Newport Federal Sb
Bought by
Demello Rt and Demello
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Newport Creamery Lp and Newport Fsb
Bought by
Newport Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Newport Creamery Inc
Bought by
Newport Creamery Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Home Solutons Llc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Firehouse Rt | $578,000 | None Available | |
| Melcor Holdings Llc | $389,000 | -- | |
| 62 9Th Street Rt | $207,500 | -- | |
| 62 9Th Street Rt | $207,500 | -- | |
| Demello Rt | $270,000 | -- | |
| Demello Rt | $270,000 | -- | |
| Demello Rt | $270,000 | -- | |
| Newport Fsb | $170,000 | -- | |
| Newport Fsb | $170,000 | -- | |
| Newport Creamery Lp | $660,000 | -- | |
| Newport Creamery Lp | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Home Solutons Llc | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Moss Home Solutons Llc | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Firehouse Rt | $463,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melcor Holdings Llc | $272,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,404 | $584,600 | $259,300 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $15,364 | $576,300 | $249,300 | $327,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $477,100 | $194,400 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $12,369 | $442,400 | $175,000 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $12,369 | $420,000 | $152,600 | $267,400 |
| 2020 | $12,174 | $421,700 | $154,300 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $11,703 | $406,500 | $146,500 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $11,374 | $398,800 | $146,500 | $252,300 |
| 2017 | $11,152 | $393,800 | $146,500 | $247,300 |
| 2016 | $10,798 | $393,800 | $146,500 | $247,300 |
| 2015 | $10,208 | $378,500 | $146,500 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map