699 Maplewood Loop Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Estimated Value: $463,126 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 Maplewood Loop, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 and is currently estimated at $528,782, approximately $500 per square foot. 699 Maplewood Loop is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including Crescent Harbor Elementary School, North Whidbey Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Sanders Jacob M
Bought by
Sanders Jacob M and Sanders Adella M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,757
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$376,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Adella M
Bought by
Sanders Jacob M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jacob M | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Jacob M | -- | Land Title Company Island Co | |
| Sanders Jacob M | $220,000 | Land Title Company Island Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Jacob M | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Sanders Jacob M | $224,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $425,630 | $250,000 | $175,630 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $401,801 | $220,000 | $181,801 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $404,465 | $220,000 | $184,465 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $384,624 | $220,000 | $164,624 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $315,247 | $170,000 | $145,247 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $291,447 | $150,000 | $141,447 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $289,885 | $190,000 | $99,885 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $280,236 | $180,000 | $100,236 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $230,936 | $130,000 | $100,936 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $204,225 | $120,000 | $84,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,561 | $110,000 | $85,561 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,986 | $97,750 | $88,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map