Estimated Value: $129,602 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 Powers Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $150,151, approximately $122 per square foot. 699 Powers Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Hilyard Stanley R and Hilyard Carol A
Bought by
Hilyard Stanley R and Hilyard Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1974
Bought by
Hilyard Stanley R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilyard Stanley R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hilyard Stanley R | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $812 | $27,590 | $3,120 | $24,470 |
| 2023 | $853 | $26,290 | $2,980 | $23,310 |
| 2022 | $884 | $26,290 | $2,980 | $23,310 |
| 2021 | $889 | $26,290 | $2,980 | $23,310 |
| 2020 | $709 | $21,740 | $2,800 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $709 | $21,740 | $2,800 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $719 | $21,740 | $2,800 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $838 | $20,020 | $2,800 | $17,220 |
| 2016 | $838 | $20,020 | $2,800 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $801 | $21,770 | $2,800 | $18,970 |
| 2014 | $801 | $19,010 | $2,700 | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $745 | $19,010 | $2,700 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map