699 Rolling Acre Dr Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 Rolling Acre Dr, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $447,963, approximately $198 per square foot. 699 Rolling Acre Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Camacho Melissa J and Camacho Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Dbi Land Co Llc
Bought by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,732,937
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$7,284,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Melissa J | $20,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Diyanni Brothers Inc | -- | Valmerland Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Camacho Melissa J | $18,000 | |
| Open | Diyanni Brothers Inc | $15,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,004 | $152,050 | $59,680 | $92,370 |
| 2024 | $10,004 | $126,000 | $31,240 | $94,760 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $122,450 | $27,690 | $94,760 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $122,450 | $27,690 | $94,760 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $103,500 | $27,690 | $75,810 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $103,500 | $27,690 | $75,810 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $92,820 | $17,010 | $75,810 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $80,730 | $17,010 | $63,720 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $80,730 | $17,010 | $63,720 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $80,730 | $17,010 | $63,720 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $77,950 | $17,010 | $60,940 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $77,950 | $17,010 | $60,940 |
| 2013 | $3,326 | $77,950 | $17,010 | $60,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map