699 State St Holland, MI 49423
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 State St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $330,656, approximately $223 per square foot. 699 State St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Keirnan Sandra M
Bought by
Keirnan Sandra M and Sandra M Keirnan Protection Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,100
Outstanding Balance
$127,475
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Sandra M Keirnan Protection Trust and Keirnan Sandra M
Bought by
Keirnan Sandra and Sandra M Keirnan Protection Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,100
Outstanding Balance
$127,475
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Keiman Sandra M
Bought by
Keirman Sandra M and Sandra M Keirman Protaection Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Hietbrink Janet and Hietbrink Pamela Gae
Bought by
Keirnan Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005