NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6990 Boyd Rd Cannelton, IN 47520

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
6.59 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2019

Last sale price $130,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2019

3 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home in the country. Private location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Seibert

Indiana Realty Group Listed on: 04/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Seibert

Indiana Realty Group Listed on: 04/11/2019

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $748

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6.59 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Water Views
  • Block Basement Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 62-13-25-400-001.003-006

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$748

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Manuf. Home/Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Modular
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: 006-01705-00 PT NE SE 25-6-3 4.152A TRACT #1, 006-01706-00 PT NE SE 25-6-3 2.437A TRACT #2
  • Parcel Number ID: 62-13-25-400-001.003-006
  • Platted: Yes
  • Parcel Id2: 621325400010000006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2280
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2280
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2280
  • Basement Material: Block
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Rolling, Slope, Water View
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 287017
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 6.589

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 748

MLS Schools

  • High School: Tell City
  • Middle School: Tell City
  • School District: Tell City-Troy Township School Corp.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Sold $130,000 0.0% $57 / Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 For Sale $130,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,027 $143,900 $33,400 $110,500
2024 $1,027 $133,200 $33,400 $99,800
2023 $1,082 $132,300 $33,400 $98,900
2022 $641 $102,500 $27,100 $75,400
2021 $567 $84,300 $19,300 $65,000
2020 $574 $79,600 $19,300 $60,300
2019 $571 $77,900 $18,600 $59,300
2018 $498 $70,700 $18,600 $52,100
2017 $465 $66,000 $18,600 $47,400
2016 $492 $66,600 $18,600 $48,000
2014 $533 $64,900 $18,600 $46,300
2013 $533 $62,600 $18,600 $44,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201913195

Indiana Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.