6991 Deframe Ct Arvada, CO 80004
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $751,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6991 Deframe Ct, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $707,335, approximately $260 per square foot. 6991 Deframe Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Janson Janith V
Bought by
Janith Grace Vargo Janson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Burke Debra S and Burke Joseph J
Bought by
Janson Janith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,100
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janith Grace Vargo Janson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janson Janith | $279,000 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janson Janith | $251,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $42,024 | $14,280 | $27,744 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $40,515 | $15,326 | $25,189 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $40,515 | $15,326 | $25,189 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $35,170 | $11,901 | $23,269 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $36,181 | $12,243 | $23,938 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $34,409 | $11,614 | $22,795 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $34,409 | $11,614 | $22,795 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $30,850 | $7,751 | $23,099 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $30,850 | $7,751 | $23,099 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $26,937 | $5,803 | $21,134 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $26,937 | $5,803 | $21,134 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $18,913 | $4,872 | $14,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map