6993 Highway C Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $380,234 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6993 Highway C, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $433,411, approximately $193 per square foot. 6993 Highway C is a home with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $38,520 | $2,850 | $35,670 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $38,520 | $2,850 | $35,670 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $38,520 | $2,850 | $35,670 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $38,520 | $2,850 | $35,670 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $38,520 | $2,850 | $35,670 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $38,520 | $2,850 | $35,670 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $38,520 | $2,850 | $35,670 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map