Estimated Value: $204,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6993 N Mac Rd, Irons, MI 49644 and is currently estimated at $244,864, approximately $234 per square foot. 6993 N Mac Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Baldwin Junior High School, and Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Gillard Marcia C Trust & Tree
Bought by
Tb Properties Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Marcia C Gillard Ft
Bought by
Tb Properties 2Nd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tb Properties Ii Llc | $123,000 | -- | |
| Tb Properties 2Nd Llc | $123,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,300 | -- | |
| -- | $10,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |