6995 Midland Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6995 Midland Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $209,887, approximately $190 per square foot. 6995 Midland Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Smith Patricia Lee
Bought by
Smith Timothy Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Mccalary David W
Bought by
Smith Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Viola E Macalary
Bought by
Smith Wesley J and Smith Patricia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Timothy Allen | -- | -- | |
| Smith Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Wesley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $596 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |