$925,000
PENDING $24K PRICE DROP

6995 Monument Dr Grants Pass, OR 97526

Estimated payment $5,207/month

Total Views 5,641
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,545 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful custom home on just over 3 peaceful country acres with a guesthouse! This one-of-a-kind property offers an open floor plan with a sunken living room, 12 ft. ceilings, gas fireplace, lots of natural light and elegant hardwood and tile floors. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, a large island, and is complemented by both casual and formal dining spaces. The split floor plan includes a luxurious primary suite with a barrel-tiled shower and spacious walk-in closet. The 1,600 sq. ft. guesthouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, and its own septic system — perfect for family or income potential. Plus, enjoy a gated entry, paved driveway, full and interior fencing, a generator, and park-like grounds with 2 sheds, a metal shop, and 2 wells. This unique property is a rare blend of comfort, function, and country charm! Schedule your personal tour today!

Listing Agent

Valerie Mall

RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass License #201208004 Listed on: 10/24/2025

RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,292

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3.05 Acre Lot
  • Additional Parcels
  • Zoning described as RR5

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
  • 1,600 SF Accessory Dwelling Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 201
  • Assessor Parcel Number R304491

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,292

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3.05 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Directions: Merlin exit to Monument ~property is just past Belmont on your right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.05
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Access
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-955-8483
  • Outside Inclusions: kitchen appliances, buffet, washer & dryer
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: Yes
  • General Property Information ADU SqFt: 1600.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Enclosed Toilet(s), Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo, Tile Shower, High Speed Internet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Daniel Charbonneau
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Garden, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded, Drip System, Fenced
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Guest House, Second Garage, Shed(s), Second Residence
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • Waterfront Features: Stream
  • Horse: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gated, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field

• High School: North Valley High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fleming Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: R303446, 35-06-14-C0-002900-00, 1.36 Acres
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 132858.0
  • Parcel #: R304491
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: RR5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3292.22
  • Tax Lot: 201
  • Tax Year: 2024

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,292 $458,080 -- --
2024 $3,292 $444,740 -- --
2023 $2,688 $431,790 $0 $0
2022 $2,714 $419,220 -- --
2021 $2,544 $407,010 $0 $0
2020 $2,653 $395,160 $0 $0
2019 $2,547 $383,660 $0 $0
2018 $2,582 $372,490 $0 $0
2017 $2,582 $361,650 $0 $0
2016 $2,185 $351,120 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $925,000 -2.5% $204 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $949,000 +89.8% $209 / Sq Ft
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Sold $500,000 -6.5% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2014 11/11/14 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2014 11/04/14 For Sale $535,000 +9.2% $182 / Sq Ft
01/10/2014 01/10/14 Sold $490,000 -1.8% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2013 07/23/13 For Sale $498,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 Ticor Title Company
Warranty Deed $490,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $427,988 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220211135

Oregon Datashare

APN: R304491

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.