6995 W Quail Ave Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,248 - $857,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6995 W Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $802,562, approximately $272 per square foot. 6995 W Quail Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sierra Verde Elementary School, Mountain Ridge High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Peoria.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Schwartz Joel B
Bought by
Schwartz Joel B and The Joel B Schwartz Revocable Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Outstanding Balance
$130,857
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Palmisano Charyn
Bought by
Schwartz Joel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Outstanding Balance
$130,857
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Schwartz Joel B
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Schwartz Joel B
Bought by
Schwartz Joel B and Joel B Schwartz Revocable Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Schwartz Joel B
Bought by
Schwartz Joel B and Joel B Schwartz Revocable Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Schwartz Joel B
Bought by
Schwartz Joel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Schwartz Joel B and Schwartz Diane E
Bought by
Schwartz Joel B and Schwartz Diane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Jackson Properties Inc
Bought by
Schwartz Joel B and Schwartz Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,912
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | The Talon Group | |
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | The Talon Group | |
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | Westland Title Agency | |
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Joel B | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Joel B | $251,420 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Joel B | $189,050 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Joel B | $189,050 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Joel B | $189,050 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Joel B | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Joel B | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Joel B | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Joel B | $209,912 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Joel B | $193,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $45,535 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $43,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $60,070 | $12,010 | $48,060 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $48,020 | $9,600 | $38,420 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $41,860 | $8,370 | $33,490 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $38,530 | $7,700 | $30,830 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $37,580 | $7,510 | $30,070 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $34,910 | $6,980 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $30,820 | $6,160 | $24,660 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $30,450 | $6,090 | $24,360 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $30,080 | $6,010 | $24,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map