NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6996 Celtic Ct Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $453,501 - $558,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2015

Last sale price $258,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,374 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Scottish Corners Elementary School Rated A+
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2015

Don't miss this stunning 3 BR, 2.5 BA two-story home located in the heart of the Dublin Coffman School district! Extremely functional first floor w/ over $20k worth of updates including brand new bamboo flooring throughout, new trim, fresh paint, redesigned fireplace, brand new upgraded interior doors & upgraded chair railing in the dining room. New HVAC in 2014 with new digital, wi-fi thermostat. Spacious 2nd floor bedrooms w/ large closets. Unfinished basement w/ lots of options for rec room, storage, or whatever you imagine for yourself! Newly refinished two-tiered deck overlooks the most private back yard on the street. Walking distance to the Irish Festival, Rec Center & Community Bike/Walking Paths. This home will not last long! Seller is motivated and has priced to sell!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Pagac

Keller Williams Consultants License #2014003182 Listed on: 08/13/2015

Keller Williams Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Russell

Century 21 Excellence Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,917

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-001298

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,917

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Shannon Park
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 161.76
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-001298
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5917.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2015
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Tim Russell
Century 21 Excellence Realty
List Price
$269,500
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-4.27%
Current Estimated Value
$503,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$245,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Outstanding Balance
$190,915
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,460

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Mullins Matthew L and Mullins Laurel S
Bought by
Lazzaro Andrew G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Powell James E and Powell Dawn H
Bought by
Mullins Matthew L and Sherman Laurel A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
7.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Powell James E and Powell Dawn H
Bought by
City Of Dublin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1989

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Cory $258,000 None Available
Lazzaro Andrew G $220,000 Service Tit
Mullins Matthew L $139,000 Franklin Abstract
City Of Dublin -- --
-- $123,000 --
-- $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Cory $245,100
Closed Lazzaro Andrew G $176,000
Previous Owner Mullins Matthew L $132,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $258,000 -- --
12/07/2015 12/07/15 Sold $258,000 -4.3% $158 / Sq Ft
11/07/2015 11/07/15 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2015 07/30/15 For Sale $269,500 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,284 $127,510 $56,600 $70,910
2024 $8,284 $127,510 $56,600 $70,910
2023 $8,169 $127,505 $56,595 $70,910
2022 $6,666 $95,100 $35,000 $60,100
2021 $6,682 $95,100 $35,000 $60,100
2020 $6,737 $95,100 $35,000 $60,100
2019 $6,247 $77,990 $29,160 $48,830
2018 $6,092 $77,990 $29,160 $48,830
2017 $5,843 $77,990 $29,160 $48,830
2016 $5,872 $73,960 $19,150 $54,810
2015 $5,910 $73,960 $19,150 $54,810
2014 $5,917 $73,960 $19,150 $54,810
2013 $2,867 $70,420 $18,235 $52,185
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215027519

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-001298

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.