Seller's Agent in 2019
Samantha Brummett
Millican Realty
(812) 322-4830
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $450,000
Beautifully maintained ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home. Open floor plan with laminate flooring throughout, carpet in 2 bedrooms. Large master bedroom with walk-in closet and light-filled bath. All kitchen appliances included. Nice covered deck off the back to enjoy western views. Situated on 2.70 acres, just minutes from downtown. Easy access to Hwy 45, Hwy 37 & I-69.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandeventer Thomas | $254,000 | John |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandeventer Thomas | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Sold | $254,000 | -2.1% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | For Sale | $259,500 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $342,800 | $74,900 | $267,900 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $335,500 | $74,900 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $307,100 | $46,800 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $294,500 | $41,000 | $253,500 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $268,500 | $35,100 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $233,000 | $35,100 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $205,800 | $25,100 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $196,400 | $24,300 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $185,700 | $19,300 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $180,500 | $19,300 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $957 | $168,500 | $19,300 | $149,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Samantha Brummett
Millican Realty
(812) 322-4830
47 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201939391
APN: 53-10-06-100-012.004-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.