6998 E 150 N Kewanna, IN 46939
Estimated Value: $112,174 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6998 E 150 N, Kewanna, IN 46939 and is currently estimated at $187,794, approximately $212 per square foot. 6998 E 150 N is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Pulaski Elementary School, Winamac Community Middle School, and Winamac Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $70,500 | $16,400 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $18 | $63,200 | $6,900 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $6 | $60,700 | $6,600 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $21 | $56,800 | $4,400 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $33 | $52,800 | $4,400 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $10 | $41,900 | $4,200 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $10 | $42,800 | $3,800 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $10 | $42,100 | $3,700 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $10 | $39,900 | $3,700 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $10 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,600 | $3,500 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map