6998 Tannery Rd Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $326,571 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6998 Tannery Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $369,786. 6998 Tannery Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,344 | $194,400 | $48,100 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $194,400 | $48,100 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $126,100 | $38,100 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $126,100 | $38,100 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $126,100 | $38,100 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $126,100 | $38,100 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $126,100 | $38,100 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $126,100 | $38,100 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $126,100 | $38,100 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $126,100 | $38,100 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $126,100 | $38,100 | $88,000 |
| 2013 | $2,083 | $126,100 | $38,100 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map