6999 Route 305 Belfast, NY 14711
Estimated Value: $139,536 - $160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
455
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6999 Route 305, Belfast, NY 14711 and is currently estimated at $148,134, approximately $325 per square foot. 6999 Route 305 is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Belfast School and Valleyview Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Telford Michael A
Bought by
Adamczyk Douglas Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1998
Sold by
Klein Roger A
Bought by
Telford Michael A and Telford Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamczyk Douglas Joseph | $35,000 | David R Schnell | |
| Telford Michael A | $18,500 | -- | |
| -- | $5,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $65,200 | $40,800 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $65,200 | $40,800 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $58,800 | $30,900 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $58,800 | $30,900 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $58,800 | $30,900 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $58,800 | $30,900 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $58,800 | $30,900 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $58,800 | $30,900 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $58,800 | $30,900 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $36,800 | $18,000 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,800 | $18,000 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,800 | $18,000 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map