6A Arcadia St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6A Arcadia St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $395,575, approximately $329 per square foot. 6A Arcadia St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Noble Barbara E
Bought by
Noble Irt and Noble Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Mccarthy Dorothy and Anger Brian
Bought by
Noble Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,900
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Irt | -- | -- | |
| Noble Barbara E | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noble Barbara E | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble Barbara E | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $324,700 | $84,100 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $295,800 | $84,100 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $269,100 | $73,100 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $228,200 | $58,500 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $200,500 | $46,800 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $189,300 | $46,800 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $171,900 | $42,100 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $163,900 | $42,100 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $151,800 | $42,100 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $139,200 | $31,900 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $139,200 | $31,900 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $139,200 | $31,900 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map