NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6N027 Wheaton Rd Roselle, IL 60172

Estimated Value: $325,512 - $425,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
893 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6N027 Wheaton Rd, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $361,378, approximately $404 per square foot. 6N027 Wheaton Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Lebiecki Michael and Lebiecki Eva
Bought by
Bassan Austin and Barbise Samantha
Current Estimated Value
$361,378

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$177,383
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lebiecki Michael and Lebiecki Eva

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Nuhbegovic Elmedin and Nuhbegovic Merjem
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Riley Thomas R
Bought by
Nuhbegovic Merjem and Nuhbegovic Elmedin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
6.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bassan Austin -- Saturn Title Llc
Lebiecki Michael $117,000 Atg
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Nuhbegovic Merjem $167,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bassan Austin $204,250
Previous Owner Nuhbegovic Merjem $150,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,281 $95,025 $39,803 $55,222
2023 $5,010 $86,900 $36,400 $50,500
2022 $4,665 $79,550 $32,520 $47,030
2021 $4,456 $75,580 $30,900 $44,680
2020 $4,487 $68,020 $30,150 $37,870
2019 $4,337 $65,360 $28,970 $36,390
2018 $4,155 $61,250 $28,210 $33,040
2017 $3,926 $56,770 $26,150 $30,620
2016 $3,782 $52,540 $24,200 $28,340
2015 $3,720 $49,030 $22,580 $26,450
2014 $4,348 $55,730 $22,580 $33,150
2013 $4,300 $57,630 $23,350 $34,280
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.