6N150 Keeney Rd Roselle, IL 60172
Keeneyville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,143 - $1,264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,235
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6N150 Keeney Rd, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $997,786, approximately $235 per square foot. 6N150 Keeney Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Maffei Vincent and Concetta Maffei
Bought by
Maffei Concetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Maffei Vincent and Maffei Concetta
Bought by
Maffei Concetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Maffei and Concetta
Bought by
Maffei Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Reilly Edmund and Reilly Barbara
Bought by
Maffei Vincent and Maffei Concetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2002
Sold by
Reilly Edmund and Reilly Barbara
Bought by
Reilly Edmund and Reilly Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Young Kenneth L and Young Victoria B
Bought by
Reilly Edmund and Reilly Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Young Gary B and Young Cindy
Bought by
Young Kenneth L and Young Victoria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maffei Concetta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maffei Concetta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maffei Family Trust | -- | Winkler Group Llc | |
| Maffei Vincent | $802,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Reilly Edmund | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Reilly Edmund | $168,000 | First American Title | |
| Young Kenneth L | -- | First American Title | |
| Young Kenneth L | -- | First American Title | |
| Young Kenneth L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maffei Vincent | $551,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Edmund | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Edmund | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,302 | $271,000 | $31,526 | $239,474 |
| 2023 | $17,638 | $264,050 | $28,830 | $235,220 |
| 2022 | $16,222 | $240,320 | $21,620 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $15,548 | $228,330 | $20,540 | $207,790 |
| 2020 | $15,683 | $222,760 | $20,040 | $202,720 |
| 2019 | $14,607 | $218,330 | $19,260 | $199,070 |
| 2018 | $12,567 | $185,190 | $18,760 | $166,430 |
| 2017 | $11,942 | $171,650 | $17,390 | $154,260 |
| 2016 | $11,579 | $158,860 | $16,090 | $142,770 |
| 2015 | $11,459 | $138,560 | $15,010 | $123,550 |
| 2014 | $14,328 | $169,870 | $15,010 | $154,860 |
| 2013 | $14,132 | $175,680 | $15,520 | $160,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map