6N450 Barton Dr Saint Charles, IL 60175
Novak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,742
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6N450 Barton Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175 and is currently estimated at $617,460, approximately $225 per square foot. 6N450 Barton Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Wredling Middle School, and St Charles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Carroll Kevin O and Ocarroll Kevin M
Bought by
Ocarroll Kevin and Ocarroll Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Ocarroll Kevin M and Ocarroll Maureen T
Bought by
Ocarroll Kevin M and Ocarroll Maureen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocarroll Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Ocarroll Kevin M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,227 | $160,456 | $34,912 | $125,544 |
| 2023 | $9,672 | $143,611 | $31,247 | $112,364 |
| 2022 | $9,173 | $125,924 | $32,857 | $93,067 |
| 2021 | $8,647 | $120,030 | $31,319 | $88,711 |
| 2020 | $8,586 | $117,792 | $30,735 | $87,057 |
| 2019 | $8,430 | $115,459 | $30,126 | $85,333 |
| 2018 | $8,127 | $111,290 | $30,507 | $80,783 |
| 2017 | $7,915 | $107,485 | $29,464 | $78,021 |
| 2016 | $9,012 | $111,729 | $28,429 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,001 | $28,122 | $71,879 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,037 | $28,122 | $69,915 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,397 | $28,403 | $65,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map