6N974 Crane Rd Saint Charles, IL 60175
Otter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,678 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6N974 Crane Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60175 and is currently estimated at $511,670, approximately $274 per square foot. 6N974 Crane Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Ferson Creek Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
The Lutheran High School Association Of
Bought by
St Patricks Church Of St Charles Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Johnson Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Bordenave Kay and Hilbrick Bob
Bought by
Bordenave Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
State Bank Of Illinois
Bought by
Bordenave Kay and Hilbrick Bob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Patricks Church Of St Charles Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Johnson Gary | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Bordenave Kay | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bordenave Kay | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gary | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordenave Kay | $119,500 | |
| Closed | Bordenave Kay | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,242 | $118,291 | $35,980 | $82,311 |
| 2023 | $6,811 | $105,873 | $32,203 | $73,670 |
| 2022 | $6,567 | $91,858 | $33,686 | $58,172 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $87,558 | $32,109 | $55,449 |
| 2020 | $6,139 | $85,925 | $31,510 | $54,415 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $84,224 | $30,886 | $53,338 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $84,628 | $34,701 | $49,927 |
| 2017 | $6,538 | $89,830 | $33,515 | $56,315 |
| 2016 | $6,876 | $86,675 | $32,338 | $54,337 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,500 | $31,989 | $52,511 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,194 | $31,989 | $50,205 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,761 | $32,309 | $46,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map