NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6th 6th Ave Auburn, GA 30011

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2018

Last sale price $115,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

189 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

Investor property only, no owner occupants, tenant occupied, leased through 8/2018. Four sides brick ranch on almost half acre lot. Renovated 12/2015 with mostly new hardwood flooring, kitchen appliances, countertops, bathroom. Roof is 2 years old. Septic fully serviced 4/2015, and new line from house to tank installed 9/2017. Back yard is fenced. Auburn Elementary is down the street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Moon

HomeSold GA, LLC License #244860 Listed on: 08/13/2017

Co-Listed By

Micah Redden

HomeSold GA, LLC License #263305

Last Buyer's Agent

Donell Henderson

eXp Realty License #376684

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1973

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1973

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Single Family Detached
  • Property Type: Single Family Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • District: 1740
  • Section: GMD
  • Geo Address Line: 1369 6th Ave
  • Geo Longitude: -83.8263
  • Geo Primary City: Auburn
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Barrow
  • Geo Subdivision: GA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 03/21/2018
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawlspace
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop - Separate, Icemaker Line, Microwave - Built In, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Type: Room
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1056
  • Kitchen / Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Country Kitchen
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Interior: Cable In Street, Cable TV Connections, Hardwood Floors, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Recently Renovated, Tile Bath, Tile Floors
  • Laundry Location: Kitchen Area

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick 4 Sided
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Construction: Resale
  • Exterior: Deck/Patio, Fenced Yard, Garden Area

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Car, Attached, Carport, Kitchen Level Entry

Utilities

  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Septic Tank
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan, Central
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Street Lights, Walk To Schools

Schools

  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School Bus: Yes
  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.460 Acres
  • Lot Description: Greenbelt, Sloping
  • Lot: 3
  • Lot Size: 1/3 - 1/2 Acre
  • Acreage: 0.46

Green Features

  • Energy Related: Insulation-ceiling, Water Heater-gas

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2018 03/19/18 Sold $115,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
09/23/2017 09/23/17 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2017 09/06/17 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Price Changed $115,000 -4.2% $109 / Sq Ft
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Price Changed $120,000 -4.0% $114 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Price Changed $125,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
08/16/2017 08/16/17 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Rented $750 0.0% --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 For Rent $750 0.0% --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Sold $67,000 +24.1% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Sale $54,000 -47.6% $30 / Sq Ft
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Sold $103,000 -14.1% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 8241637

Georgia MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.