Seller's Agent in 2015
Julia Seglund
Canyon Creek Realty, LLC
(970) 596-2861
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $393,000
Very nice and nicely landscaped home! On Garnet Mesa, conveniently located for all directions, in the town of Delta. One owner. Drive up to a beautiful rock and gravel with small grass yard in front and back. Low maintenance with sprinkler system and drip system through out. Enter to a nice living room open to the kitchen and dining and looking out to a private back yard with a pergola over the patio, enjoy the beautiful relaxing backyard. Master with a full bath and 3 other bedrooms. Super home! Short Sale Addendum will be attached, please Assoc. docs. for SSA notes and docs to be signed with offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhiness Martin D | $155,200 | Heritage Title | |
| Hall Colter G | $176,780 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhiness Martin D | $160,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Colter G | $176,780 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Sold | $155,200 | -11.8% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | For Sale | $176,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $23,370 | $3,125 | $20,245 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $21,984 | $2,869 | $19,115 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $21,718 | $2,864 | $18,854 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $18,402 | $3,128 | $15,274 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $18,931 | $3,218 | $15,713 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $15,557 | $2,860 | $12,697 |
| 2019 | $989 | $15,557 | $2,860 | $12,697 |
| 2018 | $786 | $11,914 | $2,016 | $9,898 |
| 2017 | $763 | $11,914 | $2,016 | $9,898 |
| 2016 | $655 | $11,190 | $2,229 | $8,961 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,170 | $2,428 | $8,742 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Julia Seglund
Canyon Creek Realty, LLC
(970) 596-2861
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Peg Evanoika
CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate
(970) 209-3934
48 Total Sales
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 692706
APN: R021313
Ask me questions while you tour the home.