7 2nd Ave Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 2nd Ave, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $768,195, approximately $585 per square foot. 7 2nd Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1985
Bought by
Griffin Joseph and Griffin Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Joseph | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Griffin Joseph | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Griffin Joseph | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Griffin Joseph | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,551 | $803,300 | $377,100 | $426,200 |
| 2024 | $8,042 | $682,100 | $350,700 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $8,184 | $635,900 | $350,700 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $7,162 | $540,500 | $283,600 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $6,605 | $481,400 | $251,600 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $6,627 | $486,600 | $251,600 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $481,000 | $251,600 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | $459,200 | $226,600 | $232,600 |
| 2017 | $5,823 | $417,400 | $205,200 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $448,300 | $224,400 | $223,900 |
| 2015 | $5,376 | $390,100 | $190,800 | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map