7 Adelphi Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $916,149 - $1,072,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Adelphi Ave, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,009,287, approximately $581 per square foot. 7 Adelphi Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Muir Charles and Muir Jennie
Bought by
Muir Richard W and Muir Monica Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muir Richard W | -- | New York Title Research Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,045 | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2024 | $11,464 | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $12,769 | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $9,727 | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $9,512 | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $10,485 | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $11,808 | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $11,090 | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,280 | $880 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map