7 Allison Ct Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $1,217,108 - $1,643,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,823
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Allison Ct, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,449,027, approximately $379 per square foot. 7 Allison Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Sinha Vinod K and Sinha Ranjana
Bought by
Sinha Ranjana and Sinha Ashish Kumar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinha Ranjana | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,818 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $22,695 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $22,695 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $22,703 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $21,783 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $22,419 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $20,305 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $19,935 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2017 | $19,744 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2016 | $19,380 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2015 | $18,644 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
| 2014 | $18,115 | $383,300 | $119,100 | $264,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map