7 Alma Ave Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $393,813 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Alma Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $427,453, approximately $320 per square foot. 7 Alma Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Buins Gary and Buins Victoria
Bought by
Leonetti John C and Leonetti Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,836
Interest Rate
6.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1988
Sold by
Brevetti Louis J
Bought by
Buins Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
10.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonetti John C | $276,000 | -- | |
| Buins Gary | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buins Gary | $235,185 | |
| Closed | Buins Gary | $273,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Buins Gary | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buins Gary | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $185,880 | $45,580 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $185,880 | $45,580 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $185,880 | $45,580 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $185,880 | $45,580 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $5,398 | $162,890 | $43,090 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $162,890 | $43,090 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $162,890 | $43,090 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $162,890 | $43,090 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $162,890 | $43,090 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $4,933 | $170,650 | $43,930 | $126,720 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $170,650 | $43,930 | $126,720 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $170,650 | $43,930 | $126,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map