Seller's Agent in 2026
Gerri Schiffman
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 474-3733
22 in this area
277 Total Sales
Delightful 1920's Colonial ideally located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, just steps to Wayland Square. This charming sun-filled home has been thoughtfully renovated and redesigned for modern living, with an eye to preserving the original details as much as possible. Lovely period moldings and gorgeous hardwood floors throughout. The 1st floor offers an elegant open entry foyer, a spacious living room with a working wood-burning fireplace and beautiful glass doors out to the sunroom overlooking the sizable private fenced yard with a large stone patio, a generous dining room completely open to the updated kitchen featuring white shaker cabinetry, soapstone counters, stainless appliances, a wood plank ceiling, and a breakfast bar. A small mudroom area and powder room completes this level. The 2nd floor has 4 bedrooms and a smartly remodeled family bath with a double vanity. The nicely finished lower level provides more living space with a recreation or media room, a full bath, and a laundry room. Excellent condition throughout, all replacement windows, and a 6 year old single layer roof. Convenient two-car detached garage with an automatic door opener. Wonderful walkable location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Residential Properties Ltd. License #RES.0025339 Listed on: 01/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,065,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $641,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $490,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $167,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $510,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $342,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $358,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $392,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Sold | $1,065,000 | +1.4% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +63.8% | $436 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Sold | $641,000 | +2.6% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | For Sale | $624,900 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,450 | $886,900 | $530,000 | $356,900 |
| 2024 | $12,904 | $703,200 | $354,000 | $349,200 |
| 2023 | $12,904 | $703,200 | $354,000 | $349,200 |
| 2022 | $12,517 | $703,200 | $354,000 | $349,200 |
| 2021 | $12,882 | $524,500 | $272,400 | $252,100 |
| 2020 | $12,882 | $524,500 | $272,400 | $252,100 |
| 2019 | $12,882 | $524,500 | $272,400 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $14,884 | $465,700 | $247,600 | $218,100 |
| 2017 | $14,884 | $465,700 | $247,600 | $218,100 |
| 2016 | $14,884 | $465,700 | $247,600 | $218,100 |
| 2015 | $13,187 | $398,400 | $238,900 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $13,446 | $398,400 | $238,900 | $159,500 |
| 2013 | $13,446 | $398,400 | $238,900 | $159,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gerri Schiffman
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 474-3733
22 in this area
277 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Nuttall
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 283-5385
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chart House, Realtors
Chart House Realtors
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christine Dupuis
Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.
(401) 626-1945
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1403256
APN: PROV-390666-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.