7 Annes Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,004,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Annes Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $932,766, approximately $242 per square foot. 7 Annes Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1992
Sold by
Associated Relocation
Bought by
Panatier Michael J and Panatier Eileen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1992
Sold by
Pasenelli George R
Bought by
Panatier Michael J and Panatier Eileen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Panatier Michael J and Panatier Eileen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panatier Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Panatier Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Panatier Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $807,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $734,536 | $160,000 | $574,536 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $693,860 | $160,000 | $567,730 |
| 2022 | $11,853 | $630,780 | $160,000 | $567,800 |
| 2021 | $11,514 | $573,440 | $38,390 | $628,820 |
| 2020 | $10,964 | $521,310 | $38,390 | $482,920 |
| 2019 | $11,290 | $518,660 | $38,390 | $480,270 |
| 2018 | $9,871 | $518,860 | $38,390 | $480,470 |
| 2017 | $10,880 | $493,190 | $38,390 | $730,080 |
| 2016 | $9,891 | $448,350 | $38,390 | $736,360 |
| 2015 | $7,585 | $407,590 | $38,390 | $736,360 |
| 2014 | $7,585 | $370,540 | $38,390 | $332,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map