7 Aricia Ln Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $1,030,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Aricia Ln, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $958,129, approximately $500 per square foot. 7 Aricia Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1985
Bought by
Kelleher Robert J and Kelleher Lynda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher Robert J | $186,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelleher Robert J | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Kelleher Robert J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,864 | $866,500 | $420,800 | $445,700 |
| 2024 | $8,588 | $811,000 | $400,800 | $410,200 |
| 2023 | $8,266 | $744,700 | $360,800 | $383,900 |
| 2022 | $7,292 | $700,500 | $340,800 | $359,700 |
| 2021 | $7,136 | $659,500 | $320,800 | $338,700 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $654,700 | $310,800 | $343,900 |
| 2019 | $6,903 | $615,200 | $270,800 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $567,100 | $250,800 | $316,300 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $536,800 | $240,800 | $296,000 |
| 2016 | $6,328 | $498,300 | $230,800 | $267,500 |
| 2015 | $6,474 | $499,500 | $230,800 | $268,700 |
| 2014 | $6,374 | $472,500 | $220,800 | $251,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map