7 Arrowood Dr Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Arrowood Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $482,673, approximately $261 per square foot. 7 Arrowood Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Zembower Rosann L
Bought by
Zimmerman Philip M and Zimmerman Carlene M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Philip M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Philip M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Philip M | $76,000 | |
| Open | Zimmerman Philip M | $169,500 | |
| Closed | Zimmerman Philip M | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,404 | $272,930 | $98,630 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $8,207 | $272,930 | $98,630 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $272,930 | $98,630 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $7,074 | $212,240 | $86,030 | $126,210 |
| 2021 | $7,074 | $212,240 | $86,030 | $126,210 |
| 2020 | $6,968 | $212,240 | $86,030 | $126,210 |
| 2019 | $6,968 | $212,240 | $86,030 | $126,210 |
| 2018 | $6,968 | $212,240 | $86,030 | $126,210 |
| 2017 | $7,474 | $220,280 | $82,640 | $137,640 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $220,280 | $82,640 | $137,640 |
| 2015 | $6,912 | $220,280 | $82,640 | $137,640 |
| 2014 | $7,191 | $216,090 | $82,640 | $133,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map