7 Arrowwood Ct Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,787 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Arrowwood Ct, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $524,197, approximately $210 per square foot. 7 Arrowwood Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Bondy Anthony Peter and Bondy Christy Mary
Bought by
Bondy Anthony Peter and The Anthony Peter Bondy Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Cimarron Capital Inc
Bought by
Bondy Anthony Peter and Bondy Christy Mary Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Outstanding Balance
$112,164
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondy Anthony Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Bondy Anthony Peter | $264,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bondy Anthony Peter | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $487,108 | $91,500 | $395,608 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $287,959 | $36,510 | $251,449 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $287,959 | $36,510 | $251,449 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $287,959 | $36,510 | $251,449 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $287,959 | $36,510 | $251,449 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $287,959 | $36,510 | $251,449 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $287,959 | $36,510 | $251,449 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $269,278 | $36,510 | $232,768 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $269,278 | $36,510 | $232,768 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $269,278 | $36,510 | $232,768 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $266,752 | $45,449 | $221,303 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $266,752 | $45,449 | $221,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map