7 Ash Ln New Milford, CT 06776
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ash Ln, New Milford, CT 06776 and is currently estimated at $799,046, approximately $263 per square foot. 7 Ash Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Hill And Plain Elementary School, Sarah Noble Intermediate School, and Schaghticoke Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,823 | $300,940 | $60,070 | $240,870 |
| 2024 | $8,959 | $300,940 | $60,070 | $240,870 |
| 2023 | $8,721 | $300,940 | $60,070 | $240,870 |
| 2022 | $8,532 | $300,940 | $60,070 | $240,870 |
| 2021 | $8,417 | $300,940 | $60,070 | $240,870 |
| 2020 | $8,380 | $292,180 | $65,520 | $226,660 |
| 2019 | $8,386 | $292,180 | $65,520 | $226,660 |
| 2018 | $8,231 | $292,180 | $65,520 | $226,660 |
| 2017 | $7,962 | $292,180 | $65,520 | $226,660 |
| 2016 | $7,822 | $292,180 | $65,520 | $226,660 |
| 2015 | $7,262 | $271,460 | $65,520 | $205,940 |
| 2014 | $7,139 | $271,460 | $65,520 | $205,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map