7 Auburn Dr Delran, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $351,374 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Auburn Dr, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $435,344, approximately $244 per square foot. 7 Auburn Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Killino Frank J and Killino Anna Marie
Bought by
Martin Laura Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Laura Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,509 | $214,000 | $65,000 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $8,432 | $214,000 | $65,000 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $8,432 | $214,000 | $65,000 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $8,322 | $214,000 | $65,000 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $7,729 | $214,000 | $65,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $8,310 | $214,000 | $65,000 | $149,000 |