7 Augusta Dr Unit 2 Vernon, NJ 07462
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Augusta Dr Unit 2, Vernon, NJ 07462 and is currently estimated at $267,799, approximately $195 per square foot. 7 Augusta Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lounsberry Hollow, Rolling Hills Elementary School, and Glen Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Acitelli Antonio and Acitelli Rebecca
Bought by
Fregeau Justin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Wilmingto N Savings Fund Siciurty
Bought by
Acitelliu Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
State Of New Jersey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Moore Carol and Estate Of Anthony P Danna
Bought by
Broere Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,050
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Laufhutte Jeffrey M
Bought by
Laufhutte Jeffrey M and Laufhutte Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fregeau Justin B | $167,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Acitelliu Rebecca | $1,055,000 | Comerstone Abstract & Title | |
| State Of New Jersey | -- | None Available | |
| Broere Thomas | $165,400 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Laufhutte Jeffrey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fregeau Justin B | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broere Thomas | $124,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $248,200 | $145,000 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $213,700 | $120,000 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $177,700 | $110,000 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $160,000 | $95,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $139,300 | $80,000 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $119,400 | $60,000 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $145,000 | $60,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $145,000 | $60,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $145,000 | $60,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $145,000 | $60,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $145,000 | $60,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $145,000 | $60,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map