7 Ausable Forks Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $447,384 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ausable Forks, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $480,346, approximately $226 per square foot. 7 Ausable Forks is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Decker Scott T and Decker Jennifer C
Bought by
Panetta Christopher and Panetta Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Outstanding Balance
$145,352
Interest Rate
4.52%
Estimated Equity
$334,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Trustco Bank Na
Bought by
Hazen Jospeh and Hazen Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Trustco Bank National Assn
Bought by
Hazen Joseph and Hazen Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Rosewood Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Salerno Vincent R Renae M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panetta Christopher | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Panetta Christopher | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Hazen Jospeh | -- | -- | |
| Hazen Jospeh | -- | -- | |
| Hazen Joseph | $70,000 | -- | |
| Hazen Joseph | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Salerno Vincent R Renae M | $147,900 | -- | |
| Salerno Vincent R Renae M | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panetta Christopher | $215,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazen Joseph | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,963 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $6,963 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $6,647 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $5,730 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $5,648 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map