NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Avon St Stanhope, NJ 07874

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $454,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
814 Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2018

Last sale price $132,500 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 207% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,761 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

Cute property in need of minor TLC. Full Attic & Bsmt can be finished for more living space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Caruso

PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP Listed on: 09/14/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,353

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2804-00016-0000-00113-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,353

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: Ranch
  • Primary Style: Ranch
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Under Construction
  • County Name: Sussex
  • Directions: mapquest
  • I D: 4746439
  • First Name: NICHOLAS E.
  • First Name3: DONNA
  • Last Name: CARUSO
  • Last Name3: KINCAID
  • Office Phone: 973-553-1135
  • Office Phone3: 292352
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven-Electric
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Ground
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Ground
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished
  • Dining Room Level: Ground
  • Kitchen Area: Not Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: Ground
  • Living Room Level: Ground
  • Ground Level Rooms: 2 Bedrooms, Living Room, Dining Room, Bath Main, Kitchen
  • Phone: 973-601-1212

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Deck
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Number Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Driveway Description: 1 Car Width

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .172 AC
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.17

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 6353
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2804-00016-0000-00113-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 3.425
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2017
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-8.56%
Current Estimated Value
$406,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$274,185
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.56%
Original Mortgage
$15,360
Outstanding Balance
$12,995
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$393,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benson Ashley E $132,500 Simplicity Title Llc
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benson Ashley E $15,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold $132,500 -8.6% $163 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 For Sale $144,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,105 $201,400 $97,000 $104,400
2024 $6,979 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
2023 $6,979 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
2022 $6,789 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
2021 $6,685 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
2020 $6,630 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
2019 $6,621 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
2018 $6,576 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
2017 $6,461 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
2016 $6,353 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
2015 $6,194 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
2014 $6,160 $185,500 $97,000 $88,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3417996

Garden State MLS

APN: 04-00016-0000-00113

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.