7 Barelyn Dr New Freedom, PA 17349
Estimated Value: $416,133 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Barelyn Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349 and is currently estimated at $434,783, approximately $175 per square foot. 7 Barelyn Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Susquehannock High School, St John The Baptist Catholic School, and Shrewsbury Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1988
Sold by
Beddow David L and Beddow Penelope T
Bought by
Owens Timothy C and Owens Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1986
Bought by
Beddow David L and Beddow Penelope T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Timothy C | $151,000 | -- | |
| Beddow David L | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,651 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2025 | $6,508 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2022 | $6,303 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2020 | $5,991 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2019 | $5,991 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2018 | $5,866 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2016 | $0 | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,940 | $36,750 | $183,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map