Estimated Value: $985,264 - $1,530,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,279
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Barker Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,156,816, approximately $352 per square foot. 7 Barker Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Forte Greenberg Teresa and Greenberg Brian
Bought by
Greenberg Brian and Forte Greenberg Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Frank
Bought by
Greenberg Brian and Forte Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Greenberg Brian | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,026 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $19,258 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $19,043 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $19,022 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $18,938 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $18,571 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $18,406 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $18,238 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
| 2016 | $17,982 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $17,766 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
| 2014 | $17,264 | $336,800 | $131,200 | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map