7 Bay Dr Key West, FL 33040
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
575
Sq Ft
$2,037/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Bay Dr, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,171,193, approximately $2,036 per square foot. 7 Bay Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Melquiades F and Garcia Layda B
Bought by
Melquiades And Layda Garcia Revocable Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Walter and Schneeg Rosalie Schneeg
Bought by
Garcia Melquiades and Garcia Layda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melquiades And Layda Garcia Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Melquiades | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Melquiades | $165,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Melquiades | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Melquiades | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $685,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,857 | $666,432 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,857 | $1,371,752 | $1,097,828 | $273,924 |
| 2022 | $7,149 | $914,284 | $636,241 | $278,043 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $698,584 | $461,587 | $236,997 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $585,936 | $382,576 | $203,360 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $574,096 | $361,784 | $212,312 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $567,773 | $357,626 | $210,147 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $554,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $508,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $454,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $494,228 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map