7 Baylis St Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $396,045 - $426,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Baylis St, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $412,761, approximately $165 per square foot. 7 Baylis St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Pilot Development Llc
Bought by
Winslow Grand Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,610
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Sandro Barrera and Debarrera Juana O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Grand Llc | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Sandro Barrera | $246,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winslow Grand Llc | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Sandro Barrera | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $438,530 | $60,380 | $378,150 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $438,530 | $60,380 | $378,150 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $262,900 | $30,000 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $262,900 | $30,000 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $262,900 | $30,000 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $262,900 | $30,000 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $474 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map