P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Reed
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $516,539 - $562,000
Definite in-law potential! Lower level has large bedroom, full bath and living room. The first floor has a cathedral ceiling living room with fireplace, kitchen with granite counters and tile floors, three spacious bedrooms with plenty of closets and full bath. Lots of wood floors! Deck off kitchen overlooks large yard with shed/stall for storage or animals. Attached one car garage. Close to Rt 24. Great town, great schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Reed
Keller Williams Realty License #449542058 Listed on: 04/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Reed
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1985
Lot Details
1.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demedeiros Carlton | $240,000 | -- | |
| Woodason James C | -- | -- | |
| Woodason 2Nd James C | $352,500 | -- | |
| Aliano David | $172,000 | -- | |
| Marmaras Jeffrey F | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodason 2Nd James C | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmaras Jeffrey F | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmaras Jeffrey F | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmaras Jeffrey F | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -17.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -6.8% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -4.6% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -5.8% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $431,700 | $149,800 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $400,400 | $129,000 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $364,100 | $129,000 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $339,000 | $112,200 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $317,900 | $106,800 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $304,500 | $94,500 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $294,400 | $94,500 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $281,800 | $90,900 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $267,800 | $101,900 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $250,700 | $101,900 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $280,800 | $101,900 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $291,700 | $110,600 | $181,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Reed
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71670883
APN: BERK-000040-000046-000040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.